Jump to main content or area navigation.

Contact Us

TRI Explorer

2011 Core Chemicals

TRI 2011 Core Chemicals
Row # Chemical Name CAS Number EPA's IRIS Substance File (Risk Information)
1 1,1,1,2-Tetrachloro-2-fluoroethane (HCFC-121a) 0000354110  
2 1,1,1,2-Tetrachloroethane 0000630206  
3 1,1,1-Trichloroethane 0000071556  
4 1,1,2,2-Tetrachloro-1-fluoroethane (HCFC-121) 0000354143  
5 1,1,2,2-Tetrachloroethane 0000079345  
6 1,1,2-Trichloroethane 0000079005  
7 1,1-Dichloro-1,2,2,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225cc) 0013474889  
8 1,1-Dichloro-1,2,2-trifluoroethane (HCFC-123b) 0000812044  
9 1,1-Dichloro-1,2,3,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225eb) 0111512562  
10 1,1-Dichloro-1-fluoroethane (HCFC-141b) 0001717006  
11 1,1-Dimethylhydrazine 0000057147  
12 1,2,3-Trichloropropane 0000096184  
13 1,2,4-Trichlorobenzene 0000120821  
14 1,2,4-Trimethylbenzene 0000095636  
15 1,2-Butylene oxide 0000106887  
16 1,2-Dibromo-3-chloropropane 0000096128  
17 1,2-Dibromoethane 0000106934  
18 1,2-Dichloro-1,1,2,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225bb) 0000422446  
19 1,2-Dichloro-1,1,2-trifluoroethane (HCFC-123a) 0000354234  
20 1,2-Dichloro-1,1,3,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225da) 0000431867  
21 1,2-Dichloro-1,1-difluoroethane (HCFC-132b) 0001649087  
22 1,2-Dichlorobenzene 0000095501  
23 1,2-Dichloroethane 0000107062  
24 1,2-Dichloroethylene 0000540590  
25 1,2-Dichloropropane 0000078875  
26 1,2-Diphenylhydrazine 0000122667  
27 1,2-Phenylenediamine 0000095545  
28 1,2-Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 0000615281  
29 1,3-Butadiene 0000106990  
30 1,3-Dichloro-1,1,2,2,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225cb) 0000507551  
31 1,3-Dichloro-1,1,2,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225ea) 0136013791  
32 1,3-Dichlorobenzene 0000541731  
33 1,3-Dichloropropylene 0000542756  
34 1,3-Phenylenediamine 0000108452  
35 1,3-Propane sultone 0001120714  
36 1,4-Dichloro-2-butene 0000764410  
37 1,4-Dichlorobenzene 0000106467  
38 1,4-Dioxane 0000123911  
39 1,4-Phenylenediamine dihydrochloride 0000624180  
40 1-(3-Chloroallyl)-3,5,7-triaza-1-azoniaadamantane chloride 0004080313  
41 1-Amino-2,4-dibromoanthraquinone 0000081492  
42 1-Amino-2-methylanthraquinone 0000082280  
43 1-Bromo-1-(bromomethyl)-1,3-propanedicarbonitrile 0035691657  
44 1-Chloro-1,1,2,2-tetrafluoroethane (HCFC-124a) 0000354256  
45 1-Chloro-1,1-difluoroethane (HCFC-142b) 0000075683  
46 2,2-Bis(bromomethyl)-1,3-propanediol 0003296900  
47 2,2-Dichloro-1,1,1,3,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225aa) 0128903219  
48 2,2-Dichloro-1,1,1-trifluoroethane (HCFC-123) 0000306832  
49 2,3,5-Trimethylphenyl methylcarbamate 0002655154  
50 2,3-Dichloropropene 0000078886  
51 2,3-dichloro-1,1,1,2,3-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225ba) 0000422480  
52 2,4,5-Trichlorophenol 0000095954  
53 2,4,6-Trichlorophenol 0000088062  
54 2,4-D 0000094757  
55 2,4-D 2-butoxyethyl ester 0001929733  
56 2,4-D 2-ethyl-4-methylpentyl ester 0053404378  
57 2,4-D 2-ethylhexyl ester 0001928434  
58 2,4-D butyl ester 0000094804  
59 2,4-D chlorocrotyl ester 0002971382  
60 2,4-D isopropyl ester 0000094111  
61 2,4-D propylene glycol butyl ether ester 0001320189  
62 2,4-D sodium salt 0002702729  
63 2,4-DB 0000094826  
64 2,4-DP 0000120365  
65 2,4-Diaminoanisole 0000615054  
66 2,4-Diaminoanisole sulfate 0039156417  
67 2,4-Diaminotoluene 0000095807  
68 2,4-Dichlorophenol 0000120832  
69 2,4-Dimethylphenol 0000105679  
70 2,4-Dinitrophenol 0000051285  
71 2,4-Dinitrotoluene 0000121142  
72 2,4-Dithiobiuret 0000541537  
73 2,6-Dinitrotoluene 0000606202  
74 2,6-Xylidine 0000087627  
75 2-Acetylaminofluorene 0000053963  
76 2-Aminoanthraquinone 0000117793  
77 2-Chloro-1,1,1,2-tetrafluoroethane (HCFC-124) 0002837890  
78 2-Chloro-1,1,1-trifluoroethane (HCFC-133a) 0000075887  
79 2-Chloroacetophenone 0000532274  
80 2-Ethoxyethanol 0000110805  
81 2-Mercaptobenzothiazole 0000149304  
82 2-Methoxyethanol 0000109864  
83 2-Methyllactonitrile 0000075865  
84 2-Methylpyridine 0000109068  
85 2-Nitrophenol 0000088755  
86 2-Nitropropane 0000079469  
87 2-Phenylphenol 0000090437  
88 3,3'-Dichlorobenzidine 0000091941  
89 3,3'-Dichlorobenzidine dihydrochloride 0000612839  
90 3,3'-Dichlorobenzidine sulfate 0064969342  
91 3,3'-Dimethoxybenzidine 0000119904  
92 3,3'-Dimethoxybenzidine dihydrochloride 0020325400  
93 3,3'-Dimethoxybenzidine monohydrochloride 0111984099  
94 3,3'-Dimethylbenzidine 0000119937  
95 3,3'-Dimethylbenzidine dihydrochloride 0000612828  
96 3,3'-Dimethylbenzidine dihydrofluoride 0041766750  
97 3,3-Dichloro-1,1,1,2,2-pentafluoropropane (HCFC-225ca) 0000422560  
98 3-Chloro-1,1,1-trifluoropropane (HCFC-253fb) 0000460355  
99 3-Chloro-2-methyl-1-propene 0000563473  
100 3-Chloropropionitrile 0000542767  
101 3-Iodo-2-propynyl butylcarbamate 0055406536  
102 4,4'-Diaminodiphenyl ether 0000101804  
103 4,4'-Isopropylidenediphenol 0000080057  
104 4,4'-Methylenebis(2-chloroaniline) 0000101144  
105 4,4'-Methylenebis(N,N-dimethyl)benzenamine 0000101611  
106 4,4'-Methylenedianiline 0000101779  
107 4,4'-Thiodianiline 0000139651  
108 4,6-Dinitro-o-cresol 0000534521  
109 4-Aminoazobenzene 0000060093  
110 4-Aminobiphenyl 0000092671  
111 4-Dimethylaminoazobenzene 0000060117  
112 4-Nitrobiphenyl 0000092933  
113 4-Nitrophenol 0000100027  
114 5-Nitro-o-anisidine 0000099592  
115 5-Nitro-o-toluidine 0000099558  
116 Abamectin 0071751412  
117 Acephate 0030560191  
118 Acetaldehyde 0000075070  
119 Acetamide 0000060355  
120 Acetonitrile 0000075058  
121 Acetophenone 0000098862  
122 Acifluorfen, sodium salt 0062476599  
123 Acrolein 0000107028  
124 Acrylamide 0000079061  
125 Acrylic acid 0000079107  
126 Acrylonitrile 0000107131  
127 Alachlor 0015972608  
128 Aldicarb 0000116063  
129 Aldrin 0000309002  
130 Allyl alcohol 0000107186  
131 Allyl chloride 0000107051  
132 Allylamine 0000107119  
133 Aluminum (fume or dust) 0007429905  
134 Aluminum oxide (fibrous forms) 0001344281  
135 Aluminum phosphide 0020859738  
136 Ametryn 0000834128  
137 Amitraz 0033089611  
138 Amitrole 0000061825  
139 Ammonia 0007664417  
140 Anilazine 0000101053  
141 Aniline 0000062533  
142 Anthracene 0000120127  
143 Antimony 0007440360  
144 Antimony compounds N010  
145 Arsenic 0007440382  
146 Arsenic compounds N020  
147 Asbestos (friable) 0001332214  
148 Atrazine 0001912249  
149 Barium 0007440393  
150 Barium compounds (except for barium sulfate (CAS No. 7727-43-7)) N040  
151 Bendiocarb 0022781233  
152 Benfluralin 0001861401  
153 Benomyl 0017804352  
154 Benzal chloride 0000098873  
155 Benzamide 0000055210  
156 Benzene 0000071432  
157 Benzidine 0000092875  
158 Benzo[g,h,i]perylene 0000191242  
159 Benzoic trichloride 0000098077  
160 Benzoyl chloride 0000098884  
161 Benzoyl peroxide 0000094360  
162 Benzyl chloride 0000100447  
163 Beryllium 0007440417  
164 Beryllium compounds N050  
165 Bifenthrin 0082657043  
166 Biphenyl 0000092524  
167 Bis(2-chloro-1-methylethyl) ether 0000108601  
168 Bis(2-chloroethoxy)methane 0000111911  
169 Bis(2-chloroethyl) ether 0000111444  
170 Bis(chloromethyl) ether 0000542881  
171 Bis(tributyltin) oxide 0000056359  
172 Boron trichloride 0010294345  
173 Boron trifluoride 0007637072  
174 Bromacil 0000314409  
175 Bromacil, lithium salt 0053404196  
176 Bromine 0007726956  
177 Bromochlorodifluoromethane (Halon 1211) 0000353593  
178 Bromoform 0000075252  
179 Bromomethane 0000074839  
180 Bromotrifluoromethane (Halon 1301) 0000075638  
181 Bromoxynil 0001689845  
182 Bromoxynil octanoate 0001689992  
183 Brucine 0000357573  
184 Butyl acrylate 0000141322  
185 Butyraldehyde 0000123728  
186 C.I. Acid Green 3 0004680788  
187 C.I. Acid Red 114 0006459945  
188 C.I. Basic Green 4 0000569642  
189 C.I. Basic Red 1 0000989388  
190 C.I. Direct Black 38 0001937377  
191 C.I. Direct Blue 218 0028407376  
192 C.I. Direct Blue 6 0002602462  
193 C.I. Direct Brown 95 0016071866  
194 C.I. Disperse Yellow 3 0002832408  
195 C.I. Food Red 15 0000081889  
196 C.I. Food Red 5 0003761533  
197 C.I. Solvent Orange 7 0003118976  
198 C.I. Solvent Yellow 14 0000842079  
199 C.I. Solvent Yellow 3 0000097563  
200 C.I. Solvent Yellow 34 0000492808  
201 C.I. Vat Yellow 4 0000128665  
202 Cadmium 0007440439  
203 Cadmium compounds N078  
204 Calcium cyanamide 0000156627  
205 Captan 0000133062  
206 Carbaryl 0000063252  
207 Carbofuran 0001563662  
208 Carbon disulfide 0000075150  
209 Carbon tetrachloride 0000056235  
210 Carbonyl sulfide 0000463581  
211 Carboxin 0005234684  
212 Catechol 0000120809  
213 Certain glycol ethers N230  
214 Chinomethionate 0002439012  
215 Chloramben 0000133904  
216 Chlordane 0000057749  
217 Chlorendic acid 0000115286  
218 Chlorimuron-ethyl 0090982324  
219 Chlorine 0007782505  
220 Chlorine dioxide 0010049044  
221 Chloroacetic acid 0000079118  
222 Chlorobenzene 0000108907  
223 Chlorobenzilate 0000510156  
224 Chlorodifluoromethane (HCFC-22) 0000075456  
225 Chloroethane 0000075003  
226 Chloroform 0000067663  
227 Chloromethane 0000074873  
228 Chloromethyl methyl ether 0000107302  
229 Chlorophenols N084  
230 Chloropicrin 0000076062  
231 Chloroprene 0000126998  
232 Chlorotetrafluoroethane 0063938103  
233 Chlorothalonil 0001897456  
234 Chlorotrifluoromethane (CFC-13) 0000075729  
235 Chlorpyrifos-methyl 0005598130  
236 Chlorsulfuron 0064902723  
237 Chromium 0007440473  
238 Chromium compounds (except for chromite ore mined in the Transvaal Region) N090  
239 Cobalt 0007440484  
240 Cobalt compounds N096  
241 Copper 0007440508  
242 Copper compounds N100  
243 Creosote 0008001589  
244 Cresol (mixed isomers) 0001319773  
245 Crotonaldehyde 0004170303  
246 Cumene 0000098828  
247 Cumene hydroperoxide 0000080159  
248 Cupferron 0000135206  
249 Cyanazine 0021725462  
250 Cyanide compounds N106  
251 Cycloate 0001134232  
252 Cyclohexane 0000110827  
253 Cyclohexanol 0000108930  
254 Cyfluthrin 0068359375  
255 Cyhalothrin 0068085858  
256 Dazomet 0000533744  
257 Dazomet, sodium salt 0053404607  
258 Decabromodiphenyl oxide 0001163195  
259 Desmedipham 0013684565  
260 Di(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate 0000117817  
261 Diallate 0002303164  
262 Diaminotoluene (mixed isomers) 0025376458  
263 Diazinon 0000333415  
264 Diazomethane 0000334883  
265 Dibenzofuran 0000132649  
266 Dibromotetrafluoroethane 0000124732  
267 Dibutyl phthalate 0000084742  
268 Dicamba 0001918009  
269 Dichloran 0000099309  
270 Dichloro-1,1,2-trifluoroethane 0090454185  
271 Dichlorobenzene (mixed isomers) 0025321226  
272 Dichlorobromomethane 0000075274  
273 Dichlorodifluoromethane (CFC-12) 0000075718  
274 Dichlorofluoromethane (HCFC-21) 0000075434  
275 Dichloromethane 0000075092  
276 Dichloropentafluoropropane 0127564925  
277 Dichlorophene 0000097234  
278 Dichlorotetrafluoroethane (CFC-114) 0000076142  
279 Dichlorotrifluoroethane 0034077877  
280 Dichlorvos 0000062737  
281 Diclofop methyl 0051338273  
282 Dicofol 0000115322  
283 Dicyclopentadiene 0000077736  
284 Diepoxybutane 0001464535  
285 Diethanolamine 0000111422  
286 Diethatyl ethyl 0038727558  
287 Diethyl sulfate 0000064675  
288 Diflubenzuron 0035367385  
289 Diglycidyl resorcinol ether 0000101906  
290 Dihydrosafrole 0000094586  
291 Diisocyanates N120  
292 Dimethipin 0055290647  
293 Dimethoate 0000060515  
294 Dimethyl chlorothiophosphate 0002524030  
295 Dimethyl phthalate 0000131113  
296 Dimethyl sulfate 0000077781  
297 Dimethylamine 0000124403  
298 Dimethylamine dicamba 0002300665  
299 Dimethylcarbamoyl chloride 0000079447  
300 Dinitrobutyl phenol 0000088857  
301 Dinitrotoluene (mixed isomers) 0025321146  
302 Dinocap 0039300453  
303 Dioxin and dioxin-like compounds N150  
304 Diphenamid 0000957517  
305 Diphenylamine 0000122394  
306 Dipotassium endothall 0002164070  
307 Dipropyl isocinchomeronate 0000136458  
308 Disodium cyanodithioimidocarbonate 0000138932  
309 Diuron 0000330541  
310 Dodine 0002439103  
311 Epichlorohydrin 0000106898  
312 Ethoprop 0013194484  
313 Ethyl acrylate 0000140885  
314 Ethyl chloroformate 0000541413  
315 Ethylbenzene 0000100414  
316 Ethylene 0000074851  
317 Ethylene glycol 0000107211  
318 Ethylene oxide 0000075218  
319 Ethylene thiourea 0000096457  
320 Ethylenebisdithiocarbamic acid, salts and esters N171  
321 Ethyleneimine 0000151564  
322 Ethylidene dichloride 0000075343  
323 Famphur 0000052857  
324 Fenarimol 0060168889  
325 Fenbutatin oxide 0013356086  
326 Fenoxaprop-ethyl 0066441234  
327 Fenoxycarb 0072490018  
328 Fenpropathrin 0039515418  
329 Fenthion 0000055389  
330 Fenvalerate 0051630581  
331 Ferbam 0014484641  
332 Fluazifop-butyl 0069806504  
333 Fluometuron 0002164172  
334 Fluorine 0007782414  
335 Fluorouracil 0000051218  
336 Fluvalinate 0069409945  
337 Folpet 0000133073  
338 Fomesafen 0072178020  
339 Formaldehyde 0000050000  
340 Formic acid 0000064186  
341 Freon 113 (CFC-113) 0000076131  
342 Furan 0000110009  
343 Glycidol 0000556525  
344 Heptachlor 0000076448  
345 Hexachloro-1,3-butadiene 0000087683  
346 Hexachlorobenzene 0000118741  
347 Hexachlorocyclopentadiene 0000077474  
348 Hexachloroethane 0000067721  
349 Hexachloronaphthalene 0001335871  
350 Hexachlorophene 0000070304  
351 Hexamethylphosphoramide 0000680319  
352 Hexazinone 0051235042  
353 Hydramethylnon 0067485294  
354 Hydrazine 0000302012  
355 Hydrazine sulfate (1:1) 0010034932  
356 Hydrochloric acid (acid aerosols including mists, vapors, gas, fog, and other airborne forms of any particle size) 0007647010  
357 Hydrogen cyanide 0000074908  
358 Hydrogen fluoride 0007664393  
359 Hydroquinone 0000123319  
360 INVALID INVALID  
361 Imazalil 0035554440  
362 Iron pentacarbonyl 0013463406  
363 Isobutyraldehyde 0000078842  
364 Isodrin 0000465736  
365 Isofenphos 0025311711  
366 Isoprene 0000078795  
367 Isopropyl alcohol (only persons who manufacture by the strong acid process are subject, no supplier notification) 0000067630  
368 Isosafrole 0000120581  
369 Lactofen 0077501634  
370 Lead 0007439921  
371 Lead compounds N420  
372 Lindane 0000058899  
373 Linuron 0000330552  
374 Lithium carbonate 0000554132  
375 Malathion 0000121755  
376 Maleic anhydride 0000108316  
377 Malononitrile 0000109773  
378 Maneb 0012427382  
379 Manganese 0007439965  
380 Manganese compounds N450  
381 Mecoprop 0000093652  
382 Mercury 0007439976  
383 Mercury compounds N458  
384 Merphos 0000150505  
385 Methacrylonitrile 0000126987  
386 Metham sodium 0000137428  
387 Methanol 0000067561  
388 Methazole 0020354261  
389 Methiocarb 0002032657  
390 Methoxone 0000094746  
391 Methoxone sodium salt 0003653483  
392 Methoxychlor 0000072435  
393 Methyl acrylate 0000096333  
394 Methyl chlorocarbonate 0000079221  
395 Methyl hydrazine 0000060344  
396 Methyl iodide 0000074884  
397 Methyl isobutyl ketone 0000108101  
398 Methyl isocyanate 0000624839  
399 Methyl isothiocyanate 0000556616  
400 Methyl methacrylate 0000080626  
401 Methyl parathion 0000298000  
402 Methyl tert-butyl ether 0001634044  
403 Methylene bromide 0000074953  
404 Methyleugenol 0000093152  
405 Metiram 0009006422  
406 Metribuzin 0021087649  
407 Mevinphos 0007786347  
408 Michler's ketone 0000090948  
409 Mixture MIXTURE  
410 Molinate 0002212671  
411 Molybdenum trioxide 0001313275  
412 Monochloropentafluoroethane (CFC-115) 0000076153  
413 Monuron 0000150685  
414 Mustard gas 0000505602  
415 Myclobutanil 0088671890  
416 N,N-Dimethylaniline 0000121697  
417 N,N-Dimethylformamide 0000068122  
418 N-Methyl-2-pyrrolidone 0000872504  
419 N-Methylolacrylamide 0000924425  
420 N-Nitroso-N-ethylurea 0000759739  
421 N-Nitroso-N-methylurea 0000684935  
422 N-Nitrosodi-n-butylamine 0000924163  
423 N-Nitrosodi-n-propylamine 0000621647  
424 N-Nitrosodiethylamine 0000055185  
425 N-Nitrosodimethylamine 0000062759  
426 N-Nitrosodiphenylamine 0000086306  
427 N-Nitrosomethylvinylamine 0004549400  
428 N-Nitrosomorpholine 0000059892  
429 N-Nitrosonornicotine 0016543558  
430 N-Nitrosopiperidine 0000100754  
431 NA NA  
432 Nabam 0000142596  
433 Naled 0000300765  
434 Naphthalene 0000091203  
435 Nickel 0007440020  
436 Nickel compounds N495  
437 Nicotine and salts N503  
438 Nitrapyrin 0001929824  
439 Nitrate compounds (water dissociable; reportable only when in aqueous solution) N511  
440 Nitric acid 0007697372  
441 Nitrilotriacetic acid 0000139139  
442 Nitrobenzene 0000098953  
443 Nitrofen 0001836755  
444 Nitrogen mustard 0000051752  
445 Nitroglycerin 0000055630  
446 Nitromethane 0000075525  
447 Norflurazon 0027314132  
448 Octachloronaphthalene 0002234131  
449 Octachlorostyrene 0029082744  
450 Oryzalin 0019044883  
451 Osmium tetroxide 0020816120  
452 Oxadiazon 0019666309  
453 Oxydemeton-methyl 0000301122  
454 Oxyfluorfen 0042874033  
455 Ozone 0010028156  
456 Paraldehyde 0000123637  
457 Paraquat dichloride 0001910425  
458 Parathion 0000056382  
459 Pebulate 0001114712  
460 Pendimethalin 0040487421  
461 Pentachlorobenzene 0000608935  
462 Pentachloroethane 0000076017  
463 Pentachlorophenol 0000087865  
464 Pentobarbital sodium 0000057330  
465 Peracetic acid 0000079210  
466 Perchloromethyl mercaptan 0000594423  
467 Permethrin 0052645531  
468 Phenanthrene 0000085018  
469 Phenol 0000108952  
470 Phenolphthalein 0000077098  
471 Phenothrin 0026002802  
472 Phenytoin 0000057410  
473 Phosgene 0000075445  
474 Phosphine 0007803512  
475 Phosphorus (yellow or white) 0012185103  
476 Phthalic anhydride 0000085449  
477 Picloram 0001918021  
478 Picric acid 0000088891  
479 Piperonyl butoxide 0000051036  
480 Pirimiphos-methyl 0029232937  
481 Polybrominated biphenyls N575  
482 Polychlorinated alkanes (C10-C13) N583  
483 Polychlorinated biphenyls 0001336363  
484 Polycyclic aromatic compounds N590  
485 Potassium N-methyldithiocarbamate 0000137417  
486 Potassium bromate 0007758012  
487 Potassium dimethyldithiocarbamate 0000128030  
488 Profenofos 0041198087  
489 Prometryn 0007287196  
490 Pronamide 0023950585  
491 Propachlor 0001918167  
492 Propanil 0000709988  
493 Propargite 0002312358  
494 Propargyl alcohol 0000107197  
495 Propetamphos 0031218834  
496 Propiconazole 0060207901  
497 Propionaldehyde 0000123386  
498 Propoxur 0000114261  
499 Propylene 0000115071  
500 Propylene oxide 0000075569  
501 Propyleneimine 0000075558  
502 Pyridine 0000110861  
503 Quinoline 0000091225  
504 Quinone 0000106514  
505 Quintozene 0000082688  
506 Quizalofop-ethyl 0076578148  
507 Resmethrin 0010453868  
508 S,S,S-Tributyltrithiophosphate 0000078488  
509 S-Ethyl dipropylthiocarbamate 0000759944  
510 Saccharin (only persons who manufacture are subject, no supplier notification) 0000081072  
511 Safrole 0000094597  
512 Selenium 0007782492  
513 Selenium compounds N725  
514 Sethoxydim 0074051802  
515 Silver 0007440224  
516 Silver compounds N740  
517 Simazine 0000122349  
518 Sodium azide 0026628228  
519 Sodium dicamba 0001982690  
520 Sodium dimethyldithiocarbamate 0000128041  
521 Sodium fluoroacetate 0000062748  
522 Sodium nitrite 0007632000  
523 Sodium o-phenylphenoxide 0000132274  
524 Sodium pentachlorophenate 0000131522  
525 Strychnine and salts N746  
526 Styrene 0000100425  
527 Styrene oxide 0000096093  
528 Sulfuric acid (acid aerosols including mists, vapors, gas, fog, and other airborne forms of any particle size) 0007664939  
529 Sulfuryl fluoride 0002699798  
530 Sulprofos 0035400432  
531 Tebuthiuron 0034014181  
532 Temephos 0003383968  
533 Terbacil 0005902512  
534 Tetrabromobisphenol A 0000079947  
535 Tetrachloroethylene 0000127184  
536 Tetrachlorvinphos 0000961115  
537 Tetracycline hydrochloride 0000064755  
538 Tetrafluoroethylene 0000116143  
539 Tetramethrin 0007696120  
540 Tetranitromethane 0000509148  
541 Thallium 0007440280  
542 Thallium compounds N760  
543 Thiabendazole 0000148798  
544 Thioacetamide 0000062555  
545 Thiobencarb 0028249776  
546 Thiodicarb 0059669260  
547 Thiophanate-ethyl 0023564069  
548 Thiophanate-methyl 0023564058  
549 Thiosemicarbazide 0000079196  
550 Thiourea 0000062566  
551 Thiram 0000137268  
552 Thorium dioxide 0001314201  
553 Titanium tetrachloride 0007550450  
554 Toluene 0000108883  
555 Toluene diisocyanate (mixed isomers) 0026471625  
556 Toluene-2,4-diisocyanate 0000584849  
557 Toluene-2,6-diisocyanate 0000091087  
558 Toxaphene 0008001352  
559 Trade Secret TRD SECRT  
560 Triadimefon 0043121433  
561 Triallate 0002303175  
562 Triaziquone 0000068768  
563 Tribenuron-methyl 0101200480  
564 Tributyltin fluoride 0001983104  
565 Tributyltin methacrylate 0002155706  
566 Trichlorfon 0000052686  
567 Trichloroacetyl chloride 0000076028  
568 Trichloroethylene 0000079016  
569 Trichlorofluoromethane (CFC-11) 0000075694  
570 Triclopyr-triethylammonium salt 0057213691  
571 Triethylamine 0000121448  
572 Trifluralin 0001582098  
573 Triforine 0026644462  
574 Triphenyltin chloride 0000639587  
575 Triphenyltin hydroxide 0000076879  
576 Tris(2,3-dibromopropyl) phosphate 0000126727  
577 Trypan blue 0000072571  
578 Urethane 0000051796  
579 Vanadium (except when contained in an alloy) 0007440622  
580 Vanadium compounds N770  
581 Vinclozolin 0050471448  
582 Vinyl acetate 0000108054  
583 Vinyl bromide 0000593602  
584 Vinyl chloride 0000075014  
585 Vinyl fluoride 0000075025  
586 Vinylidene chloride 0000075354  
587 Warfarin and salts N874  
588 Xylene (mixed isomers) 0001330207  
589 Zinc (fume or dust) 0007440666  
590 Zinc compounds N982  
591 Zineb 0012122677  
592 alpha-Hexachlorocyclohexane 0000319846  
593 alpha-Naphthylamine 0000134327  
594 beta-Naphthylamine 0000091598  
595 beta-Propiolactone 0000057578  
596 d-trans-Allethrin 0028434006  
597 m-Cresol 0000108394  
598 m-Dinitrobenzene 0000099650  
599 m-Xylene 0000108383  
600 n-Butyl alcohol 0000071363  
601 n-Hexane 0000110543  
602 o-Anisidine 0000090040  
603 o-Anisidine hydrochloride 0000134292  
604 o-Cresol 0000095487  
605 o-Dinitrobenzene 0000528290  
606 o-Nitroanisole 0000091236  
607 o-Toluidine 0000095534  
608 o-Toluidine hydrochloride 0000636215  
609 o-Xylene 0000095476  
610 p-Anisidine 0000104949  
611 p-Chloro-o-toluidine 0000095692  
612 p-Chloroaniline 0000106478  
613 p-Chlorophenyl isocyanate 0000104121  
614 p-Cresidine 0000120718  
615 p-Cresol 0000106445  
616 p-Dinitrobenzene 0000100254  
617 p-Nitroaniline 0000100016  
618 p-Nitrosodiphenylamine 0000156105  
619 p-Phenylenediamine 0000106503  
620 p-Xylene 0000106423  
621 sec-Butyl alcohol 0000078922  
622 tert-Butyl alcohol 0000075650  
623 trans-1,3-Dichloropropene 0010061026  
624 trans-1,4-Dichloro-2-butene 0000110576  


Top of Page

Jump to main content.